Street guide
•
DE12 8ER
Little Liverpool
Little Liverpool is a street with postcode coverage including DE12 8ER.
Overview
Map
Postcodes
Location details
EPC
Transport
Schools
Supermarkets
Crime
Community
Nearby stays
Primary postcode
Mapped length
Not available
Region or nation
Not available
Known addresses
0
Reader comments
0
This page has been superseded. A newer page exists for this street:
About Little Liverpool
Location, postcode coverage and key details for this street and its surroundingsLittle Liverpool is a street.
The page currently lists postcode coverage including DE12 8ER.
The street is not publicly maintained and is unadopted which means that a private body or even the householder could be responsible for the repair and upkeep of the highway. Check the status with your local council or enquire if the street is covered by a PUSWA (public utilities street works act).
At a glance
This page brings together the street map, postcode coverage, known addresses, property records and nearby local services for Little Liverpool.
Advertisement
Street map
Explore the road line, nearby address points and crime locations where that data is available
Map details
Use the map to see the shape of the street, its neighbouring roads, known postcode points, and optional historic, satellite and crime overlays.
Advertisement
Postcodes on Little Liverpool
1 known postcode linked with this streetAdvertisement
Location details
Coordinates, grid references and mapping links for Little Liverpool| Street | Little Liverpool |
|---|---|
| Latitude | 52.709647 |
| Longitude | -1.649245 |
| OS Easting (X) | 423695 |
| OS Northing (Y) | 312538 |
| OS grid reference | SK237125 |
Energy performance certificates
Energy ratings and housing details drawn from EPC records on this street
3
EPC records on this street
Most common current rating
D (2)
Most common potential rating
C (2)
Most common property type
House (3)
Most common tenure
Owner-occupied (3)
Common age band
before 1900 (2)
View EPC details for this street
| Address | Current | Potential | Property type | Tenure | Age band |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENACRES | D | C | House | Owner-occupied | 1930-1949 |
| THE COTTAGE | E | A | House | Owner-occupied | before 1900 |
| WHITE GATES COTTAGE | D | C | House | Owner-occupied | before 1900 |
Nearby transport
Bus stops and rail stations close to Little LiverpoolNearest rail stations
Tamworth
Distance: 5.26 miles
Tamworth station, Victoria Road, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7JT
Polesworth
Distance: 6.01 miles
Polesworth station, Orchard Close, Polesworth, Staffordshire, B78 1BX
Nearby schools
Schools near Little Liverpool where location data is available
Mary Howard CofE (VC) Primary School
Distance: 1.68 miles
Mary Howard CofE (VC) Primary School, School Lane, Edingale, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 9JJ
England
Coton-in-the-Elms Cof E Primary School
Distance: 1.83 miles
Coton-in-the-Elms Cof E Primary School, Elmslea Avenue, Coton-in-the-Elms, Swadlincote, Derbyshire, DE12 8HE
England
Nearby supermarkets
Food shopping options near Little Liverpool where nearby store data is available
Supermarket
sainsburys
Distance: 4.55 miles
Supermarket
Tesco
Distance: 5.04 miles
Supermarket
Tesco
Distance: 5.23 miles
Supermarket
morrisons
Distance: 5.33 miles
Recorded street crime
Monthly incident counts for the area around Little Liverpool where available| Month | Recorded incidents |
|---|---|
| June 2025 | 0 |
| July 2025 | 0 |
| August 2025 | 0 |
| September 2025 | 0 |
| October 2025 | 0 |
| November 2025 | 0 |
| December 2025 | 0 |
| January 2026 | 0 |
| February 2026 | 0 |
| March 2026 | 0 |
| April 2026 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 |
Monthly figures are shown in table form so they are easier to scan on desktop and mobile.
Comments and local knowledge
Reader memories, local history and discussion about Little Liverpool
Have a memory, question or old photo of Little Liverpool?
Share why the street is called what it is, what it is like to live here, or any local history that deserves to be remembered.
Nearby places to stay
Hotels and other nearby accommodation records where available
Travelodge Burton A38 Northbound
4.14 miles away
A38 Northbound, Barton-under-Needwood, Burton-on-Trent, DE13 8EG
View hotel
Travelodge Burton A38 Southbound
4.24 miles away
Graycar Business Park, A38, Barton-under-Needwood, Burton-on-Trent, DE13 8EH
View hotel