Skip to main content
Street guide KW17 2HH

Vetquoy Road

Vetquoy Road is a street with postcode coverage including KW17 2HH.

Primary postcode
Mapped length
Not available
Region or nation
Not available
Known addresses
0
Reader comments
0
This page has been superseded. A newer page exists for this street:

About Vetquoy Road

Location, postcode coverage and key details for this street and its surroundings

Vetquoy Road is a street.

The page currently lists postcode coverage including KW17 2HH.

At a glance
This page brings together the street map, postcode coverage, known addresses, property records and nearby local services for Vetquoy Road.
Advertisement

Street map

Explore the road line, nearby address points and crime locations where that data is available
Map details
Use the buttons above to switch between the default map, historic mapping, satellite imagery.

Use the map to see the shape of the street, its neighbouring roads, known postcode points, and optional historic, satellite and crime overlays.

Advertisement

Postcodes on Vetquoy Road

1 known postcode linked with this street
Advertisement

Location details

Coordinates, grid references and mapping links for Vetquoy Road
Street Vetquoy Road
Latitude 59.067466
Longitude -3.232015
OS Easting (X) 329366
OS Northing (Y) 1020661
OS grid reference HY294207

Nearby schools

Schools near Vetquoy Road where location data is available
Dounby Community School
Distance: 0.45 miles
Dounby Community School, Dounby, Orkney, KW17 2JA
Scotland

Nearby supermarkets

Food shopping options near Vetquoy Road where nearby store data is available
Supermarket
Tesco
Distance: 11.17 miles

Recorded street crime

Monthly incident counts for the area around Vetquoy Road where available
Monthly street crime counts for Vetquoy Road
Month Recorded incidents
July 2025 0
August 2025 0
September 2025 0
October 2025 0
November 2025 0
December 2025 0
January 2026 0
February 2026 0
March 2026 0
April 2026 0
May 2026 0
June 2026 0

Monthly figures are shown in table form so they are easier to scan on desktop and mobile.

Comments and local knowledge

Reader memories, local history and discussion about Vetquoy Road
Have a memory, question or old photo of Vetquoy Road?
Share why the street is called what it is, what it is like to live here, or any local history that deserves to be remembered.
Comments are checked before they go live.
Your post is submitted for moderation first.