Skip to main content
Street guide HU6 7HW

Clough Road

Clough Road is a street with postcode coverage including HU6 7HW.

Primary postcode
Mapped length
Not available
Region or nation
Not available
Known addresses
0
Reader comments
0

About Clough Road

Location, postcode coverage and key details for this street and its surroundings

Clough Road is a street.

The page currently lists postcode coverage including HU6 7HW.

At a glance
This page brings together the street map, postcode coverage, known addresses, property records and nearby local services for Clough Road.
Advertisement

Street map

Explore the road line, nearby address points and crime locations where that data is available
Map details
Use the buttons above to switch between the default map, historic mapping, satellite imagery and the street crime overlay.

Use the map to see the shape of the street, its neighbouring roads, known postcode points, and optional historic, satellite and crime overlays.

Advertisement

Postcodes on Clough Road

10 known postcodes linked with this street
Advertisement

Location details

Coordinates, grid references and mapping links for Clough Road
Street Clough Road
Latitude 53.767772
Longitude -0.340993
OS Easting (X) 509336
OS Northing (Y) 431460
OS grid reference TA093315

Property profile

A summary of homes, tenure, age bands and recorded sales on this street

House sales summary

Yearly house sales summary for Clough Road
Year High Low Average Sales
2020 £75,000 £75,000 £75,000 1
2022 £83,500 £83,500 £83,500 1
2023 £94,500 £94,500 £94,500 1
2024 £80,000 £35,500 £57,750 2
2025 £97,500 £97,500 £97,500 1

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026.

Energy performance certificates

Energy ratings and housing details drawn from EPC records on this street
83 EPC records on this street
1 Flat or unit records
Most common current rating D (42)
Most common potential rating B (49)
Most common property type House (36)
Most common tenure Owner-occupied (35)
Common age band 1900-1929 (23)
View EPC details for this street
EPC records associated with Clough Road
Address Current Potential Property type Tenure Age band
1, ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1976-1982
1, ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1976-1982
2 WATERWORKS COTTAGES C B House Rented (private) 1950-1966
2 WATERWORKS COTTAGES C B House Rented (private) 1950-1966
2, GROVE HOUSE VIEW E B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1950-1966
2, ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow rental (social) 1950-1966
2, ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow rental (social) 1950-1966
3 ST. JOHNS COURT D B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1976-1982
3 ST. JOHNS COURT D B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1976-1982
3 WATERWORKS COTTAGES D C House Rented (private) 1950-1966
3 WATERWORKS COTTAGES D C House Rented (private) 1950-1966
21023331 E B House Owner-occupied 1900-1929
4 ST. JOHNS COURT D C Bungalow Owner-occupied 1967-1975
4 ST. JOHNS COURT D C Bungalow Owner-occupied 1967-1975
4, GROVE HOUSE VIEW D B Bungalow rental (social) 1950-1966
4, WATERWORKS COTTAGES D B House rental (private) 1950-1966
4, WATERWORKS COTTAGES D B House rental (private) 1950-1966
5 WATERWORKS COTTAGES C B House Rented (private) 1950-1966
5 WATERWORKS COTTAGES C B House Rented (private) 1950-1966
5, ST. JOHNS COURT D B Bungalow rental (social) 1950-1966
5, ST. JOHNS COURT D B Bungalow rental (social) 1950-1966
21023333 C B House rental (private) 1930-1949
6 ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1967-1975
6 ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1967-1975
6, GROVE HOUSE VIEW D B Bungalow rental (social) 1950-1966
6, WATERWORKS COTTAGES C C House Owner-occupied 1930-1949
6, WATERWORKS COTTAGES C C House Owner-occupied 1930-1949
7 ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1967-1975
7 ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1967-1975
7 WATERWORKS COTTAGES D C House Rented (private) 1930-1949
7 WATERWORKS COTTAGES D C House Rented (private) 1930-1949
21023335 D B House rental (private) 1900-1929
8 ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1976-1982
8 ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Owner-occupied 1976-1982
8, GROVE HOUSE VIEW D C Bungalow rental (social) 1950-1966
9 ST. JOHNS COURT D B Bungalow Rented (social) 1976-1982
9 ST. JOHNS COURT D B Bungalow Rented (social) 1976-1982
21023336 D C House rental (private) 1900-1929
10 ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Rented (social) 1967-1975
10 ST. JOHNS COURT C B Bungalow Rented (social) 1967-1975

Showing the first 40 EPC rows here so the table stays readable.

Nearby transport

Bus stops and rail stations close to Clough Road

Nearest rail stations

Hull
Distance: 1.64 miles
Hull Paragon station, Ferensway, Kingston-upon-Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, HU1 3QX
Cottingham
Distance: 2.84 miles
Cottingham station, Station Road, Cottingham, East Riding of Yorkshire, HU16 4LL

Nearby schools

Schools near Clough Road where location data is available
Newland St John's Church of England Academy
Distance: 0.46 miles
Newland St John's Church of England Academy, Beresford Avenue, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU6 7LS
England
Stoneferry Primary School
Distance: 0.52 miles
Stoneferry Primary School, Stoneferry Road, Hull, HU7 0BA
England
Stepney Primary School
Distance: 0.69 miles
Stepney Primary School, Beverley Road, Hull, HU5 1JJ
England
St Nicholas Primary School
Distance: 0.72 miles
St Nicholas Primary School, Cottingham Road, Kingston-upon-Hull, HU6 7RH
England
St Vincent's Voluntary Catholic Academy
Distance: 0.74 miles
St Vincent's Voluntary Catholic Academy, Queens Road, Hull, HU5 2QR
England
Endsleigh Holy Child VC Academy
Distance: 0.79 miles
Endsleigh Holy Child VC Academy, Inglemire Avenue, Hull, HU6 7TE
England

Showing the six nearest school records first.

Nearby supermarkets

Food shopping options near Clough Road where nearby store data is available
Supermarket
sainsburys
Distance: 0.51 miles
Supermarket
Tesco
Distance: 0.70 miles
Supermarket
Tesco
Distance: 0.73 miles
Supermarket
sainsburys
Distance: 0.76 miles

Recorded street crime

Monthly incident counts for the area around Clough Road where available
Monthly street crime counts for Clough Road
Month Recorded incidents
January 2024 1
February 2024 2
April 2024 1
May 2024 1
June 2024 1
August 2024 1
September 2024 1
October 2024 1
December 2024 1
January 2025 1
March 2025 1
April 2025 1
May 2025 1
June 2025 0
July 2025 0
August 2025 0
September 2025 0
October 2025 0
November 2025 2
December 2025 0
January 2026 1
February 2026 1
March 2026 0
April 2026 0
May 2026 0

Monthly figures are shown in table form so they are easier to scan on desktop and mobile.

Comments and local knowledge

Reader memories, local history and discussion about Clough Road
Have a memory, question or old photo of Clough Road?
Share why the street is called what it is, what it is like to live here, or any local history that deserves to be remembered.
Comments are checked before they go live.
Your post is submitted for moderation first.

Nearby places to stay

Hotels and other nearby accommodation records where available
Travelodge Hull Central
1.35 miles away
Pryme St, Hull, HU2 8HR
View hotel
Holiday Inn Express Hull City Centre
1.52 miles away
80 Ferensway
View hotel
Premier Inn Hull North
1.78 miles away
Ashcombe Road
View hotel
Premier Inn Hull City Centre
1.84 miles away
Tower Street
View hotel
Premier Inn Beverley Town Centre
5.86 miles away
Flemingate Centre
View hotel
Premier Inn Hull West
5.90 miles away
Ferriby Road
View hotel